Best Value Chem Pvt. Ltd.
For more detail contact us on
+91-265-2341427


Donload Product PDF

Code: 57040

Cas No: 87-20-7

Fema No: 2084

Einecs No: 201-730-4

Iso Amyl Salicylate has a floral and sweet, herbaceous and balsamic character, with a greenish tone. It is extensively employed in florals and can be an important ingredient for fougeres.

Odour: Herbaceous-green, mild floral odour

Uses: Finds application in soap, detergents, shampoo, Alcoholic lotion, fine fragrance, house hold and beauty care, good blending agent for floral compounds

Synonyms:
3-methyl butyl Salicylate, Isopentyl salicylate

Molecular Formula: C12 H16 03

Molecular Weight: 208

Boiling Point: 277°c

Assay:

  • 98% min

Appearance:
Clear colourless, slightly viscous liquid

Specific Gravity: 1.044-1.052

Refractive Index: 1.505-1.510

Flash Point: 100°C

Solubility: Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Inquire Now

Home | About Us | Our Products | Our Strength | Careers | Contact Us
Copyright © 2010 Best Value Chem Pvt. Ltd, All Rights Reserved.
Powered by: Megh Technologies